Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil
Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil is used in some of our Leave-on-Conditioners to increase the shine of dry hair and to help with dry ends. It is known for its soothing, cooling, purifying and moisturizing properties. The oil can be found in all kinds of Hair Care as well as in Skin Care formulations. It is primarily used for dry skin conditions caused by a loss of moisture. It can also be used for the treatment of oily skin.In the perfumery Sandalwood oil is used as Frangrance ingredient and as a flavor ingredient in the food industry. One of the most common uses for Sandalwood oil is for meditation, due to its grounding and mood-enhancing properties.